ELEVATOR MODERNIZATION AND REPAIR
[…] I further warrant that no person or selling agency has been employed or retained to solicit or secure such contract upon an agreement or understanding for a commission, percentage, brokerage, or contingent fee, except bona fide employees or bona fide established commercial or selling agencies maintained by . Subscribed and sworn to Before me this ___ day of Signature 2023 Print Name Notary Public of My Commission expires (Seal) Failure to complete, sign and notarize this form may result in a rejection of the bid. 10 OWNERSHIP DISCLOSURE CERTIFICATION N.J.S.A. 52:25-24.2 (P.L. 1977, c.33, as amended by P.L. 2016, c.43) This Statement Must Be Included with All Bid Submissions Name of Business: Address of Business: Name of person completing this form: N.J.S.A. 52:25-24.2: "No corporation, partnership, or limited liability company shall be awarded any contract nor shall any agreement be entered into for the performance of any work or the furnishing of any materials or supplies, unless prior to the receipt of the bid or proposal, or accompanying the bid or proposal of said corporation, said partnership, or said limited liability company there is submitted a statement setting forth the names and addresses of all stockholders in the