Audit Services
[…] Student Data Security Pursuant to KRS 365.734 (House Bill 232 (2014)), if the Offeror is a cloud computing service provider (as defined in KRS 365.734(1)(b) as “any person or entity other than an education al institution that operates a cloud computing service,” which is defined in KRS 365.734(1)(a) as “a service that provides, and that is marketed and designed to provide, an educational institution with account-based access to online computing services”), or, through service to Warren County Public Schools, becomes the equivalent of a cloud computing service provider, the Offeror does further agree that: ● The Offeror shall not process student data for any purpose other than providing, improving, developing, or maintaining the integrity