Mental Health and Psychiatric Services
[…] Code Ann. § 12-12-111: “By submission of this bid, each bidder and each person signing on behalf of any bidder certifies, and in the case of a joint bid each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of perjury, that to the best of its knowledge and belief that each bidder is not on the list created pursuant to § 12-12- 106.” For reference purposes, the list is currently available online at: https://www.tn.gov/generalservices/procurement/central-procurement-office--cpo-/library-/public-information- library.html.