Emergency Medical Services
[…] The link to the website for the certificate of interested parties, Form 1295, can currently be found at: https://www.ethics.state.tx.us/whatsnew/elf_info_form1295.htm. The business entity (you) creates an account and the form through this system, prints it out, signs it, has it notarized, then provides it to the governmental entity. The governmental entity has a certain amount of days after the certificate is created to acknowledge it in the system. Section 2252.908 defines “Interested party” as “a person who has a controlling interest in a business entity with whom a governmental entity or state agency contracts or who actively participates in facilitating the contract or negotiating the terms of the contract, including a broker, https://www.ethics.state.tx.us/whatsnew/elf_info_form1295.htm https://www.ethics.state.tx.us/whatsnew/elf_info_form1295.htm https://www.ethics.state.tx.us/whatsnew/elf_info_form1295.htm https://www.ethics.state.tx.us/whatsnew/elf_info_form1295.htm