CARPENTRY SERVICES
[…] No further action is required. IF your principal place of business is outside of the State of Florida, the following must be completed by an attorney and returned with your Proposal. NOTICE: Section 287.084(2), Florida Statutes, provides that “A vendor whose principal place of business is outside this state must accompany any written bid, proposal, or reply documents with a written opinion of an attorney at law licensed to practice law in that foreign state, as to the preferences, if any or none, granted by the law of that state to its own business entities whose principal places of business are in that foreign state in the letting of any or all public contracts.” LEGAL OPINION ABOUT STATE BIDDING PREFERENCES (To be completed by the Attorney of the Out of State Vendor, Please Select One)  The Offeror’s principal place of business is in the State of ________________, and it is my legal opinion that the laws of this state do not grant a preference in the