Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)(Expired)

Dates

Award started - 02 Oct, 2017 (13 months ago) - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Start Date

02 Oct, 2017 (13 months ago)
Award due - 02 Oct, 2017 (13 months ago) - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Due Date

16 Oct, 2017 (13 months ago)
Award - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Opportunity Type

Award
Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS) - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Opportunity Identifier

Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)
Award Department of the Army - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Customer / Agency

Department of the Army
Award BUILDING 10 PHIPPS RD PICATINNY ARSENAL , New Jersey 07806-5000 United States - Common Remotely Operated Weapon Station (CROWS)

Location

BUILDING 10 PHIPPS RD PICATINNY ARSENAL , New Jersey 07806-5000 United States
From: Federal Government(Federal)
Added:
Oct 02, 2017 3:34 pm
The U.S. Army Contracting Command - New Jersey (ACC-NJ), on behalf of Project Manager Soldier Weapons, awarded a Firm Fixed Price (FFP), modification contract W15QKN-12-C-0103-P00366 to Kongsberg Defence and Aerospace (KDA). The purpose of the modification was to exercise options for additional CROWS Spares.
This modification awarded the following Line Item Number(s):
1013 - MAINBOLT
1019 - RWS CABLE W105. MFA/SSA
1020 - RWS CABLE W16. SSA/TIM
1021 - RWS CABLE W219 SSA/LAS_LRF
1024 - RWS CABLE W11 W FUSE BOX ASSY
1030 - VINGSOL M2
1039 - LOCK PIN M2, ASSEMBLY (QTY 100)
1045 - COCKING BRACKET M2
1046 - ANCHOR PIN M2, ASSEMBLY (QTY 100)
1047 - COCKING BOLT M2 (QTY 100)
1051 - COVER D38999/33W15R
1055 - SLEEVE COLLECTOR,WEAPON STATION (QTY 100)
1057 - LOCK SPRING,COLLECTOR BAG,REAR (QTY 100)
1059 - LOCK SPRING,COLLECTOR BAG,FRONT (QTY 100)
1060 - BRACKET,COLLECTOR BAG REAR (QTY 100)
1062 - RUBBER PAD, WEAPON STATION, RWS (QTY 100)
1063 - SPACER, WEAPON STATION, RWS (QTY 100)
1064 - DUCT FOR CABLES (QTY 100)
1077 - RWS CABLE W0-2. GROUND STRAP (QTY 100)
1078 - RWS CABLE W0-1. GROUND STRAP (QTY 100)
1089 - SCREW, RWS (QTY 100)
1090 - SCREW, SIGHT ASSEMBLY UNIT, RWS (QTY 100)
1091 - WASHER, SPECIAL, WEAPON STATION (QTY 100)
1095 - STOW LOCK ELEVATION ASSEMBLY
1103 - MAIN PROCESSING UNIT
1104 - DISPLAY & CONTROL PANEL
1114 - V-RING V-28A SIL/MVQ (QTY 100)
1119 - CABLE CLAMP, RWS (QTY 100)
1133 - SCREW DIN933 M6X12-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1134 - WASHER DIN125 A6,4-A4 BLACK KVS-50 (QTY 100)
1136 - RWS CABLE W206. MFA/RSSA
1137 - CHAIN LOCK PIN (QTY 100)
1141 - SCREW DIN912-M4X10-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1143 - SCREW DIN912-M8X25-A4-80 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1144 - SCREW DIN915 M6X10 A4 70 (QTY 100)
1148 - WASHER DIN125 A5,3-A4 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1155 - SCREW DIN912-M5X10-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1157 - BRACKET, CASING COLLECTOR BAG FRONT, RWS
1164 - SCREW ISO7379 M5X12 12.9 BLACK (QTY 100)
1200 - ELEVATION RELEASE ASSEMBLY
1209 - WASHER DIN125A Ø8.4-A4 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1232 - SCREW DIN7991-M6X12-A4 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1238 - SCREW DIN7991 M6X20 12.9 BLACK (QTY 100)
1242 - WASHER DIN433 Ø10,5-A4 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1243 - SCREW DIN912-M6X25-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1244 - SCREW DIN7991 M6X25 12.9 BLACK (QTY 100)
1245 - SCREW DIN933 M5X8-A4-70 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1246 - SCREW DIN912- M4X12-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1247 - WASHER DIN125 A4,3-A4 BLACKENING (QTY 100)
1250 - SCREW DIN912-M6X50-A4-70 BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1253 - SCREW DIN912-M10*45-A4-80-BLACKEN (QTY 100)
1273 - PIN DIN7-6M6*18-A4
1274 - SCREW DIN912-M12*40-
1275 - SCREW DIN912-M8*40-A4-80 BLACKENING KVS-50
1276 - WASHER DIN125-A13-14
1277 - SCREW DIN912-M5*12-A4-70 BLACKENING KVS-50
1278 - SCREW DIN912-M8X25-A4-80 BLACKENING KVS-50
1279 - SCREW DIN933-M10*16-A4-70-BLACKENING KVS-50
1280 - SCREW DIN6912-M10*12-A4-BLACKENING KVS-50
1281 - WASHER DIN125-A6.4-140HV-A4 FREE OF BURR BLACKENING KVS-50
1282 - SCREW DIN6921-M5*10-A4-70-BLACKENING KVS-50
1283 - SCREW DIN7991 M5X12-A4-70 BLACKENING
1285 - SCREW DIN933-M6X30-A4-80 BLACKENING KVS-50
1286 - SCREW DIN933-M6X35-A4-80 BLACKENING KVS-50
1287 - SCREW DIN912-M6X35-A4-80 BLACKENING KVS-50 (SK=REF.DIN962)
1288 - SCREW DIN912-M10*75-12.9 DACROMET-500 BLACK
1289 - SHOULDER BOLT ISO 73
1290 - WASHER FORM C (CONVEX) DIN6319-17-STAINLESS STEEL NLM 07420-0116
1291 - WASHER FORM D (CONCAVE) DIN6319-19-STAINLESS STEEL NLM 07420
1292 - STAINLESS STEEL SAFETY WIRE 14WA 1.04MM*67.94M
1294 - RWS CABLE W1. DCP/CG.
1295 - RWS CABLE W2. MFA/FCU.
1296 - RWS CABLE W3. MFA/MPU/IPSA.
1298 - CASING COLLECTOR BAG ASSEMBLY, REAR
1299 - CASING COLLECTOR BAG ASSEMBLY, FRONT
1300 - RIGHT SIDE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
1302 - MAIN FRAME ASSEMBLY
1303 - LEFT SIDE SUPPORT ASSEMBLY
1304 - SIGHT SERVO ASSEMBLY
1305 - RWS CABLE W504. MPU/DCP (3810 MM 12,5 FEET).
1306 - COMMANDER SAFETY SWITCH CONSOLE
1307 - STOW LOCK ASSEMBLY
1308 - RWS CABLE W0-3. GROUND STRAP.
1309 - VISUAL IMAGING SENSOR 95
1311 - RWS CABLE W15, SSA/VIM III
1312 - TIM, LENS COVER ASSEMBLY
1313 - PARKING PIN FOR SIGHT SERVO ASSEMBLY PARKING CLAMP
1314 - SSA PARKING CLAMP
1315 - VIS 95 LENS COVER STORAGE
1316 - LRF COVER ASSEMBLY
1318 - BATRAM 1550 (LRF G3)
1319 - CABLEBRIDGE COVER ASSEMBLY
1320 - MOUNTING BRACKET VIM
1321 - WASHER Ø24 / Ø10.5 / 2
1322 - MOUNTING BRACKET LRF
1324 - SOFT MOUNT
1326 - LINK GUIDE ASSEMBLY
1328 - COCKING ACTUATOR
1329 - ADJUSTING SCREW
1330 - NUT DIN936 M16X1.5-A4-80 BLACKENING, MOD
1331 - CONTROL GRIP FIXED RIGHT
1332 - CONTROL GRIP FIXED LEFT
1333 - HARD STOP HOUSING ASSY, RIGHT
1334 - HARD STOP HOUSING ASSY, LEFT
1335 - AMMO BRACKET ASSEMBLY
1336 - AZIMUTH MANUEL RELEASE ASSEMBLY
1337 - HSD BASE RING
1338 - HSD SLIDER BRACKET
1339 - HARD STOP AZ ASSY V2
1340 - AMMUNITION BOX ASSEMBLY 200/48
1341 - RWS CABLE W503, 55FT MPU/CSSA
1342 - RWS CABLE W101. LEFT CG/RIGHT CG.
1343 - IN-LINE POWER SWITCH ASSEMBLY
1344 - HSD DAMPER BRACKET ASSEMBLY
1345 - SOFT MOUNT MOVER KIT
1346 - THERMAL IMAGING MODULE 1500, FLAT GRAY (TIM1500-FG)
1347 - RELEASE
1349 - REPAIR KIT COCKING ACTUATOR
1350 - PARALLEL PIN DIN7 Ø5M6X8-A4
1351 - COVER PLATE
1352 - CHAIN TIM PROTECTIVE COVER ASSEMBLY
1353 - RWS CABLE W212. MFA/SSA
2019 - APPENDED TRAINER W/O FCU CABLE - PRODUCTION

Location

Country : United States

State : New Jersey