After School Care Program
[…] If multiple-USB sets are provided, each USB in the set must be appropriately identified as to its relationship to the set, e.g., 1 of 2. The electronic copy must be identical to the original offer. File format shall be compatible with Microsoft Office (version 2003 or later), or Adobe Acrobat or equivalent Portable Document Format (.pdf) viewer. The Procurement Officer must be able to view, search, copy and print electronic documents without a password. DISCLOSURE OF YOUR BID / PROPOSAL and SUBMITTING CONFIDENTIAL DATA (FEB 2021): (a) According to Section 11-35-410, any person submitting a document in response or with regard to any solicitation or other request must "comply with instructions provided in the solicitation for marking information exempt from public disclosure. Information not marked as required by the applicable instructions may be disclosed to the public." IF YOU IDENTIFY YOUR ENTIRE RESPONSE AS EXEMPT FROM PUBLIC DISCLOSURE, OR IF YOU DO NOT SUBMIT A REDACTED COPY AS REQUIRED, THE STATE MAY, IN ITS SOLE DISCRETION, DETERMINE YOUR BID OR PROPOSAL NONRESPONSIVE AND INELIGIBLE FOR AWARD. (b) By submitting a response to this solicitation or request,