Construction Management Services
[…] The contractor shall submit a signed, notarized and dated Iranian Energy Sector Divestment Certification with its proposal. Said certificate is mandated by Section 103-g of the General Municipal Law. Reference the Iranian Energy Sector Divestment Certificate form included in this proposal document. 35. Non-Collusive Bidding Clause and Certificate: a) Clause – “By submission of this bid, each contractor and each person signing on behalf of any contractor certifies, and in the case of a joint bid, each party thereto certifies as to its own organization, under penalty of perjury, that to the best of knowledge and belief: 1) The prices in this bid have been arrived at independently without collusion, consultation, communication or agreement, for the purpose of restricting competition, as to any matter relating to such prices with any other contractor or with any competitor; 2) Unless otherwise required by law, the prices which have been quoted in this bid have not been knowingly disclosed by the contractor and will not knowingly be disclosed by the contractor prior to opening, directly or indirectly, to any other bidder or to any competitor; and 3) No attempt has been made or will be made by the contractor to induce any other person, partnership or corporation to submit or not to submit a bid for the purpose of restricting competition.” b. The contractor shall submit a signed and dated Non-Collusive Bidding Certificate with its bid. Said certificate is mandated by Chapter 956 of the Laws of New York State, pursuant to Section 103-D of the General Municipal Law.